Order Screening Under CFTC Rule 1.73

In light of the many questions that we have been receiving from clients regarding the operation of CFTC Rule 1.73, we have prepared the attached diagrams to illustrate how the rule applies to give up transactions as well as bunched orders.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.